Skip Navigation LinksPENNVEST > Services > Regional Assistance

Regional Assistance



PENNVEST Regional Assistance

Region 1 -  Butler, Bradford, Cameron, Centre, Clarion, Clearfield, Clinton, Columbia, Crawford, Elk, Erie, Forest, Jefferson, Lawrence, Lycoming, McKean, Mercer, Montour, Northumberland, Potter, Snyder, Sullivan, Tioga, Venango, Union, Warren

Dave Henning
(717) 783-4490

Region 2 - Allegheny, Armstrong, Beaver, Cambria, Fayette, Greene, Indiana, Somerset, Washington, Westmoreland

Daniel Mikesic
(717) 783-6673

Region 3 - Adams, Bedford, Berks, Blair, Bucks, Chester, Cumberland, Dauphin, Delaware, Franklin, Fulton, Huntingdon, Juniata, Lancaster, Lebanon, Mifflin, Montgomery, Perry, Philadelphia, York 
Tesra Schlupp
(717) 783-8618

Region 4 - Carbon, Lackawanna, Lehigh, Luzerne, Monroe, Northampton, Pike, Schuylkill, Susquehanna, Wayne, Wyoming  

Rebecca Kennedy
(717) 574-8454

PENNVEST Main Office - All Counties in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Room 434 Forum Building
607 South Drive
Harrisburg, PA 17120

Brion Johnson
(717) 783-6798
bjohnson@pa.gov  

Steven Anspach
(717) 783-6589
sanspach@pa.gov

DEP Regional Assistance

 

Southeast Regional Office - Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, Philadephia
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
 
David Bolig (Drinking Water)
(484) 250-5122
 
Keith Dudley (Clean Water)
(484) 250-5190

Northeast Regional Office - Carbon, Lackawanna, Lehigh, Luzerne, Monroe, Northampton, Pike, Schuylkill, Susquehanna, Wayne, Wyoming
2 Public Square
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18711-0790
(570) 826-2511
Fax: (570) 830-3017
 
Brian Busher (Drinking Water)
(570) 826-2226
bbusher@pa.gov

Darryl Fritz (Clean Water)
(570) 826-2576
dfritz@pa.gov

Southcentral Regional Office - Adams, Bedford, Berks, Blair, Cumberland, Dauphin, Franklin, Fulton, Huntingdon, Juniata, Lancaster, Lebanon, Mifflin, Perry, York
 909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110-8200
(717) 705-4700
Fax: (717) 705-4930 
    
Shawn Cable (Drinking Water)
(717) 705-4932
scable@pa.gov
Tim Wagner (Clean Water)
(717) 705-4794

Northcentral Regional Office - Bradford, Cameron, Centre, Clearfield, Clinton, Lycoming, Montour, Northumberland, Potter, Snyder, Sullivan, Tioga, Union
208 North Third Street Suite 101
Williamsport, PA 17701
(570) 327-3636

Chad Miller (Drinking Water)
(570) 327-3673
chadmiller@pa.gov
Dennis Swartzlander (Clean Water)
(570) 327- 3399

Southwest Regional Office - Allegheny, Armstrong, Beaver, Cambria, Fayette, Greene, Indiana, Somerset, Washington, Westmoreland 
400 Water Front Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4217
 
Timothy McClelland (Drinking Water)
(412) 442-4214
 
Donald Leone (Clean Water)
(412) 442- 4059
doleone@pa.gov

Northwest Regional Office - Butler, Clarion, Crawford, Elk, Erie, Forest, Jefferson, Lawrence, McKean, Mercer, Venango, Warren
230 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335
(814) 332-6945
 
Brad Schott (Drinking Water)
(814) 332-6660
 
Mike Zimmerman (Clean Water)
(814) 332-6678

DEP Main Office - All Counties in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
400 Market Street, 11th Floor
P.O. Box 8774
Harrisburg, PA 17105-8774
(717) 772-4090
Fax: (717) 772-3249

Richard Wright (Headquarters)
(717) 772-4059
riwright@pa.gov
 
Hardik Patel (Headquarters - Drinking Water)
(717) 772-4473
 
Mark Matlock (Headquarters - Clean Water)
(717) 772-5168
 
Philip Wenrich (Headquarters - Non-point Source)
(717) 705-6345
phwenrich@pa.gov