Begin Main Content Area

Pennsylvania Counties

Loading...

    PENNVEST Regional Assistance

    Region 1 -  Butler, Bradford, Cameron, Centre, Clarion, Clearfield, Clinton, Columbia, Crawford, Elk, Erie, Forest, Jefferson, Lawrence, Lycoming, McKean, Mercer, Montour, Northumberland, Potter, Snyder, Sullivan, Tioga, Venango, Union, Warren

    Dave Henning
    (717) 783-4490

    Region 2 - Allegheny, Armstrong, Beaver, Cambria, Fayette, Greene, Indiana, Somerset, Washington, Westmoreland

    Daniel Mikesic
    (717) 783-6673

    Region 3 - Adams, Bedford, Berks, Blair, Bucks, Chester, Cumberland, Dauphin, Delaware, Franklin, Fulton, Huntingdon, Juniata, Lancaster, Lebanon, Mifflin, Montgomery, Perry, Philadelphia, York 
    Tesra Schlupp
    (717) 783-8618

    Region 4 - Carbon, Lackawanna, Lehigh, Luzerne, Monroe, Northampton, Pike, Schuylkill, Susquehanna, Wayne, Wyoming  

    Rebecca Kennedy
    (717) 574-8454

    PENNVEST Main Office - All Counties in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
    333 Market Street
    18th Floor
    Harrisburg, PA 17101-2210

    Robert Boos
    (717) 783-4493
    rboos@pa.gov   

    Steven Anspach
    (717) 783-6589
    sanspach@pa.gov

    DEP Regional Assistance

     

    Southeast Regional Office - Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, Philladephia
    2 East Main Street
    Norristown, PA 19401
    (484) 250-5900
     
    David Bolig (Drinking Water)
    (484) 250-5122
     
    Jim Mctish (Clean Water)
    (484) 250-5180

    Northeast Regional Office - Carbon, Lackawanna, Lehigh, Luzerne, Monroe, Northampton, Pike, Schuylkill, Susquehanna, Wayne, Wyoming
    2 Public Square
    Wilkes-Barre, PA 18711-0790
    (570) 826-2511
    Fax: (570) 830-3017
     
    Brian Busher (Drinking Water)
    (570) 826-2226
    bbusher@pa.gov

    Robin Stermer (Clean Water)
    (570) 826-2333
    rstermer@pa.gov

    Southcentral Regional Office - Adams, Bedford, Berks, Blair, Cumberland, Dauphin, Franklin, Fulton, Huntingdon, Juniata, Lancaster, Lebanon, Mifflin, Perry, York
     909 Elmerton Avenue
    Harrisburg, PA 17110-8200
    (717) 705-4700
    Fax: (717) 705-4930 
        
    Shawn Cable (Drinking Water)
    (717) 705-4932
    scable@pa.gov
    Tim Wagner (Clean Water)
    (717) 705-4794

    Northcentral Regional Office - Bradford, Cameron, Centre, Clearfield, Clinton, Lycoming, Montour, Northumberland, Potter, Snyder, Sullivan, Tioga, Union
    208 North Third Street Suite 101
    Williamsport, PA 17701
    (570) 327-3636

    Chad Miller (Drinking Water)
    (570) 327-3673
    chadmiller@pa.gov
    Andy Eldred (Clean Water)
    (570) 327-3662

    Southwest Regional Office - Allegheny, Beaver, Cambria, Fayette, Greene, Somerset, Washington, Westmoreland 
    400 Water Front Drive
    Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
    (412) 442-4217
     
    Timothy McClelland (Drinking Water)
    (412) 442-4214
     
    Donald Leone (Clean Water)
    (412) 442- 4059
    doleone@pa.gov

    Northwest Regional Office - Armstrong, Butler, Clarion, Crawford, Elk, Erie, Forest, Indiana, Jefferson, Lawrence, McKean, Mercer, Venango, Warren
    230 Chestnut Street
    Meadville, PA 16335
    (814) 332-6945
     
    Brad Schott (Drinking Water)
    (814) 332-6660
     
    Mike Zimmerman (Clean Water)
    (814) 332-6678

    DEP Main Office - All Counties in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
    400 Market Street, 11th Floor
    P.O. Box 8774
    Harrisburg, PA 17105-8774
    (717) 772-4090
    Fax: (717) 772-3249

    Richard Wright (Headquarters)
    (717) 772-4059
    riwright@pa.gov
     
    Hardik Patel (Headquarters - Drinking Water)
    (717) 772-4473
     
    Mark Matlock (Headquarters - Clean Water)
    (717) 772-5168
     
    Philip Wenrich (Headquarters - Non-point Source)
    (717) 705-6345
    phwenrich@pa.gov